closeup

yaaaawwwwwnnn...

So I ended up going to see Calexico at Music in the Park.  I was at my meeting and Darryl called me to see if I was going.  I wasn't sure, but then I was like, I'm not doing anything, so why the hell not!  Drove to his house then his roomate took us to the park, yay...it was fun.  I saw this asshole there that was in one of my classes at my old college.  I didn't say anything to him...  The show was good, very chill, and a lot of people.  But it was good.  Downtown restaurants always make me hungry.  I could smell garlic and seafood, I was drooling.  After the show, we went back to Darryl's house and Darryl made me a couple burned cds and he's letting borrow some stuff too.   WEEEE!

I didn't go to bed til 8am this morning.  Angela was here and we had soooo much fun just staying up all night and pouring our hearts out on everything there is to talk about.  It was really a great experience.  She showed me her drawings and sketches, which are awesome!!  And then this morning when I dropped her off at her parent's house she gave me a painting that she had made.  It was her first one, so she wanted me to have it!  That was really cool.  We were going to hang out tonight but it's too late and I have to get up early.

I am having my garage sale tomorrow, I hope it's cool.  Wish me luck, I'll let you know how it all goes.  That's all for now.  See you all later, peace!

  • Current Music
    Modest Mouse...yay
closeup

(no subject)

God I haven't been this bored in a long time.  I have no friends to hang with, Paul is apparantly watching some war movie and I can't think of anything to do.  Ugh.....

Well today was a good day.  I had my interview at Santa Teresa Hospital for my volunteer job.  Just have to wait a few days for my background check to go through and I should be getting a call.  This should be really fun.

I'm stressing out though about school.  I don't know if I am going to turn in my app.  I think I am, I shouldn't worry too much.  Things should be fine, financially and otherwise. 

I'm still bored.  I'm not in the mood to do anything.  I hate it when I get like this.  I don't feel like reading or pretty much doing anything and I just end up sitting infront of the t.v. wasting away.  I don't want to bother Paul cuz I thought he was going to be sleeping  but he's doing something else, and I don't think he wants to hang with me right now anyway... I want someone to come over and take me out.  I'm tired of always being the one to call people and ask them to chill.  I can't wait until Angela gets her from Oregon tomorrow.  I haven't seen her in months and I really, really miss her!!  She's one of my best friends and I just really want her company right now.  I can't wait until she moves back to California, that's gonna be great.  Too bad she's not here right now, I really want someone to chill with, but oh well, life doesn't always work out the way you want it. 

Well I guess I am done here, I was so bored that I just had to write about it.....until next time...

 

  • Current Music
    VH1's I love the 90's
closeup

haha funny, my friends are sick!

Slander!
thegerns and o0angeldove0o are having sweet, creamy buttsex!
darkctyle has thighs like tree trunks, and o0angeldove0o knows it well...
autumnhawk smokes "special cigarettes" right behind ghostwrite's back!
sixty4k and unamanda secretly peed in figbash's cornflakes.
fockincack has a secret fixation with butter!
jedi_newby collects other people's underwear - and has some from stinkfinger and ghostwrite!

Enter your username to dish the dirt on your friends!

closeup

(no subject)

So last night I saw the Dead at the Shoreline, it was a great show!!

I saw so many beautiful dreaded deadheads!

I got to hug 3 people, somebody gave me a free Dead sticker, and just wandered around by myself and had a jolly good time, especially when I danced with all the space dancers at the top of the lawn ;)

Yes, I was alone, but I was because I got to work the show, and my co-worker went home after our shift was done.  All I have to say is the one benefit of working for the "Evil Empire" is I get to see the Dead for free!!!

  • Current Mood
    grateful grateful
closeup

Play sausage! Who has the longest?

{length:54}-{nightway}-{w23}-{cherita}-{goldy_kin}-{besyonya}-{alexej}-{ivand}-{ta_tochka}-{gosha}-{candelabra}-{nikon_nlg}-{dziro}-{ven_ture}-{xnrrn}-{allegroconmolto}-{soulscode}-{glassapples}-{traveller}-{shaenie}-{baggers}-{fox1013}-{seperis}-{mirabellawotr}-{danachan}-{kimera}-{elecktrik} - {emperorkefka} - {sl0th} - {shada} - {ai_no_miko} - {anonamemiss} - {gazelle} - {moditup} - {roeroica} - {dare666} - {chica_chica} - {mooncancer} - {nzingha} - {angelkisses21} - {supamikeymon} - {xandah} - {supresmooth} - {keoieid} - {justryan1976} - {anxietycafe} - {lpmeteora2004} - {brokenheartboi} - {eyesclosedkiss} - {peacegirl1960s} - {zimbach} - {fayray} - {maccheese} - {sixty4k} - {nekkiddreadz}
To join, enter your nickname and press the button. The sausage will post itself automatically.
You have to be logged in and have Javascript enabled.
created by nightway
username: